Start lists & Prologue start times

Thank you all for registering to the first edition of CARPATHIAN MTB EPIC. We are excited to greet you at the Race Village and wish you a safe and memorable race!

Please note that the start lists will be updated once the final payment validations take place.

4-DAY EPIC START LISTS

4-day EPIC | Elite | Men | 19+ years

Race nr. First name Last name Country Age Prologue start
Withdrawn Kiyini Joseph Balamazze Uganda 30 16:30:00
5 Robert Dobai Romania 27 16:30:30
9 Frederic Gombert France 27 16:31:00
13 Crista Daniel Romania 26 16:31:30
17 Lucian Logigan Romania 30 16:32:00
19 Jozsef Attila Malnasi Romania 19 16:32:30
20 George Cristian Stan Romania 27 16:33:00
21 Ion Valentin Rosoaga Romania 25 16:33:30
24 Alexandru – George Stancu Romania 25 16:34:00
Withdrawn Bogdan Duca Romania 26 16:34:30
29 Daniel Marius Rosioru Romania 37 16:35:00
32 Ede Molnar Romania 21 16:35:30
35 Emil Stoynev Bulgaria 25 16:36:00
36 Arpad Kelemen Romania 34 16:36:30
Withdrawn Vlad – Nicolae Dobre Romania 22 16:37:00
Withdrawn Adrian Popa Romania 25 16:37:30
41 Maxim Ciumer Moldova 33 16:38:00
Withdrawn Andrei Nechita Romania 29 16:38:30
44 Petr Aprodu Moldova 45 16:39:00
48 Alexandru Danilov Moldova 48 16:39:30
49 Blazso Marton Hungary 37 16:40:00
50 Eduard Dovicenco Moldova 40 16:40:30
53 Vlad Dascalu Romania 20 16:41:00
57 Lukasz Klimaszewski Poland 28 16:41:30
58 Tomas Visnovsky Slovakia 24 16:42:00
59 Matej Ulik Slovakia 20 16:42:30
63 Florian Schoen Germany 30 16:43:00
64 Lutz Baumgaertel Germany 37 16:43:30
65 Alexander Stark Germany 32 16:44:00
66 Rares Manea Romania 31 16:44:30
Withdrawn Ssekanga Vienna Uganda 19 16:45:00
Withdrawn Bekyaya Moses Uganda 26 16:45:30
Withdrawn Ntale Umar Uganda 30 16:46:00

4-day EPIC | Elite | Women | 19+ years

Race nr. First name Last name Country Age Prologue start
10 Sophie Giovane France 42 16:46:30
15 Aneliya Karagyozyan Bulgaria 39 16:47:00
30 Salome Bondor Romania 28 16:47:30
31 Veronika Cseh Hungary 47 16:48:00
51 Hanna Verheles Ukraine 33 16:48:30
52 Krystyna Konvisarova Ukraine 28 16:49:00
54 Karina Bonta Romania 25 16:49:30
55 Janka Keseg Stevkova Slovakia 41 16:50:00
60 Andrea Juhasova Slovakia 32 16:50:30
67 Zuzana Juhasova Slovakia 32 16:51:00

4-day EPIC | Amateur | Men | 19-39 years

Race nr. First name Last name Country Age Prologue start
1 Doru Gavrila Romania 37 16:51:30
2 Mihai Lazar Romania 36 16:52:00
6 Vlad Panait Mihai Romania 25 16:52:30
8 Ionut Mihaiescu Romania 34 16:53:00
11 Razvan Preda Romania 39 16:53:30
14 Alin Grigorescu Romania 28 16:54:00
22 Cristian Catana Romania 34 16:54:30
23 Calin Novacescu Romania 38 16:55:00
26 Daniel Bostan Romania 31 16:55:30
33 Bogdan Sebastian Pal Romania 36 16:56:00
39 Sorin Ungur Romania 30 16:56:30
46 Miron Sebastian Romania 36 16:57:00
62 Kamil Dziedzic Poland 29 16:57:30
71 Iancu Valentin Romania 35 16:58:00
40 Jeno Goldring Hungary 34 17:05:30
72 David Kecskes Romania 21 17:06:00
73 Istvan Mura Romania 37 17:06:30
43 Nichita – Aurelian Grama Romania 22 17:07:00

4-day EPIC | Amateur | Men | 40+ years

Race nr. First name Last name Country Age Prologue start
7 Ciprian Dontu Romania 42 16:58:30
12 George Manastireanu Romania 42 16:59:00
16 Bo Kamp Dudek Denmark 41 16:59:30
18 Szigyarto Laszlo Romania 40 17:00:00
25 Zbigniew Mossoczy Poland 44 17:00:30
28 Marius Ionascu Romania 45 17:01:00
34 Cristian Chioseaua Romania 43 17:01:30
38 Denis Detinne Belgium 41 17:02:00
45 Danut Florea Romania 45 17:02:30
47 Hans Comyn Belgium 42 17:03:00
56 Vasile Cosac Romania 45 17:03:30
61 Gustav – Robert Mircea Romania 46 17:04:00
27 Werner Bernthaler Austria 46 17:04:30

4-day EPIC | Amateur | Women | 19+ years

Race nr. First name Last name Country Age Prologue start
3 Catriona Sutherland United Kingdom 33 17:04:30
43 Tatiana Cotiga Moldova 28 17:05:00

1-DAY CHALLENGE START LISTS

1-day Challenge | Amateur | Men | 19-39 years

Race nr. First name Last name Country Age
500 Dan Raneti Romania 37
502 Laurentiu Vladan Romania 36
506 Mihai Adrian Popa Romania 29
508 Alexandru Schiaucu Romania 31
511 Dragos Mindru Romania 39
512 Lucian Neaga Romania 37
513 Ovidiu Tiru Romania 37
514 Octav Cobzareanu Romania 32
516 George Brasoveanu Romania 37
517 Radu Berevoescu Romania 29
519 Vasile Rotaru Romania 39

1-day Challenge | Amateur | Men | 40+ years

Race nr. First name Last name Country Age
501 Vasile Dorin Craciunescu Romania 45
504 Pascal Cassecuelle Romania 48
505 Marius Macarescu Romania 48
509 Horia Bozgan Romania 45
515 Gabriel Dura Romania 41
507 Zaharie Marghiloman Stoica Romania 51
518 Petru Leonte Romania 48

1-day Challenge | Amateur | Women | 19+ years

Race nr. First name Last name Country Age
503 Valerie Cassecuelle Romania 50
510 Rozalia Viorica Dobrescu Romania 32